HIGH SCHOOL: Merit Roll for Marking Period 2

Back to Article
Back to Article

HIGH SCHOOL: Merit Roll for Marking Period 2

Staff, Staff

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Congratulations to the following students on their accomplishments last marking period!

 

ALDEN HIGH SCHOOL – 2015-16 

           MERIT ROLL LIST

                  Marking Period 2

GRADE 9

Last Name

 

First Name

Armatys Justin
Baia Gianna
Colosanti Dylan
Fisher Adam
Gentile Justin
Gilbert Maxwell
Glenn Joshua
Grunthaner Dustyn
Horton Adajah
Keppner Spencer
King Alyssa
Lamontagne Alexandria
Longwith Gabriel
Matthewson Cora
Menzies David
Morrison Bradley
O’Shei Zachary
Pisto Joseph
Przesiek Carlee
Riggi Hannah
Roy Hannah
Rozbicki Leah
Schaffer Christopher
Schmitt Carson
Schwab Caleb
Shaw Benjamin
Stechenfinger Aaron
Torregrossa Payton
Urban Brandon
Wardak Shane
Wasielewski Alexandria
Williams Edward
GRADE 10

Last Name

 

First Name

Ackley Georgiann
Basinski Nicholas
Beres Jacob
Boldt Brandy
Chase Brittany
Cybulski Kevin
Derenda Kayla
Fairbanks Jacob
Fegley Matthew
Goff Connor
Grad Taylor
Grant Levi
Hammerling Athena
Hrynczak Spencer
Jennings Nicholas
Jordon Brittany
Kaminski Spencer
Kissell Owen
Klein Christopher
Kubiak Benjamin
Leigh Alexander
Lewandowski Joshua
Licata Julia
Mahaney Sean
Marks Stephon
Mosier Kaylee
Mrozik Bryonna
Newman Kimberly
Newton Brianna
Nicosia Meghan
Niedzielski Amanda
Persutti Brandi
Piekarski Alexandra
Purpura Elena
Rose Madison
Salim Ashley
Schuh Matthew
Sigurdson Andrew
Snieszko Jacob
Stewart Andrew
Szewczyk Courtney
Szymanski Emily
Tolsma Matthew
Varshay Zachary
Westbrook Brandon
Widman Michael
Zelak Andrew
GRADE 11

Last Name

First Name
Adamski Christa
Augustine Sara
Badding Erik
Boucher Conrad
Burke Alexis
Cansdale Emma
Chester Joshua
Chislett Tyler
Czech Adam
Ernst Garrett
Fisher Tyler
Foster Jr. James
Fox Brina
Freeman Peter
Funk Madison
Gallina Daniel
Handley Michael
Hoy Timothy
Kiener Dylan
Kordasiewicz Chase
Kozma Hanna
Kubiak Jonathan
Lambert Zackary
Lamontagne Kylie
Loper Arielle
Lucas Corey
Macey James
Miller James
Monk Melissa
Muscoreil Julianna
Paper K. Lee
Pellittieri Timothy
Pena Richardson Tyson
Ries Hannah
Sabia Dominick
Sojka Nicole
Stercula Madison
Stroka Payton
Tur Timothy
Urbanski Erin
Wardak Joshua
Weglarski Joseph
Wells Vivica
Winiecki Bailee
Zelasko Peyton
GRADE 12

Last Name

First Name
Augustine Alex
Badding Jude
Bailey Grace
Blahowicz Mariah
Bobeck John
Bunk Alaura
Caimano William
Chowaniec Andrew
Chowaniec Hannah
Drzazga Stacey
Eason Dylan
Ess Matthew
Fox Noah
Gabbey Zachary
Grant Lyle
Gucinski Maxwell
Hart Isaiah
Kibler Rachel
Krystyniak Tristan
Lamb Matthew
Loper Zachary
Lux Alexander
Morris Jacob
Motz Alexandria
Munn Michael
Roberts Amberlyn
Robida Tiffany
Sibley Nolan
Sisson III Edward
Waters Steven
Weierheiser Brendan
Weinreber Amanda
Zydel Kenneth
Print Friendly, PDF & Email